Argan oil wholesale

Argan oil wholesale

 

Famous for its positive effects on the skin and the hair, Argan oil moisturizes the scalp and accelerates the healing process.

At Argan oil morocco, we provide argan oil that optimizes argan oil properties to your advantage.

 

We put our best efforts in providing the highest Bulk Argan Oil quality, which doesn’t have a smell, not so heavy and completely clean of any chemicals. Bulk Argan Oil is free of additives, toxic chemicals or any other substances. Our bulk argan oil is made from the argan kernels issued from the argan trees located in the south of Morocco. A product that is fresh and more efficient than any other moisturizer currently in the market. It heals and makes your hair and skin more beautiful.

·         Bulk Argan oil is a mix of Aloe Vera, Rosemary, and Thyme and of course Argan oil.

·         It accelerates hair growth and heals the scalp.

·         It is issued from Mother Nature and made with the exact measurements to improve health.

 

·         It is litteraly called “Liquid Gold

 

In Argan oil morocco, we provide argan oil in its diverse forms in bulk, wholesale or individual bottles. We also provide a private labeling service for our clients wishing to resell the product.All our Argan oil has been certified organic CCPB and USDA and meet this end, international standards of quality extra virgin argan oil 100% organic product.

 

 

 

Product Name : Organic argan oil wholesale

Component Entity CAS Number EINECS Number Proportions [%w/w]
Argania Spinosa Kernel 223747-87-3 100

Technical Condition of       :EEACE /COFRAC NFEN ISO660, NF EN ISO 3656, COI/T.20/Doc.n°19, NF EN ISO 662, NF EN ISO 12966-2, NF EN ISO 5508       

Names of indices AND (analytical and normative documentation) Standard requirements Test results
Free acidity% expressed in Oleic acid 0,20 – 0,80  0.6 
Peroxide valuemeq/O2 active per Kg 0,90 – 3,10  2  
Water content and volatile matter% m/m 0,01 – 1,01  0,05 
Appearance Very light yellow, clear oily liquid Conforms
PH Value Neutral Conforms
Physical character Liquid at room temperature Conforms
Fatty acid composition% % %
Pentadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 ≤0,1
Palmitic acid 11,00 – 15,00  13.1
Palmitoleic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Heptadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Heptadecenoic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Stearic acid 5,00 – 7,00 6,1
Oleic acid 45,00 – 49,00 47,1
Linoleic acid 32,00 – 34,00 33,1
Linolenic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Arachidic acid 0,20 – 0,50 0,3
Gadoleic acid 0,30 -0,60  0,4
Myristic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Behenic acid ≤ 0,1  0,1

Nutritional information 

Lipids content : 99,9 % min
Energy value : 9000kcal /kg
 

Sécurité sanitaire / Health safety :

 

– Ionization : This product did not undergo any ionizing treatment and does not contain any ingredient
or additive that was treated by ionization.
– GMO position : In accordance with regulations 1829/2003 EC & 1830/2003 EC.
– Pesticides : contents in conformity with regulation 396/2005 EC and its last amendments.
– PCB type dioxine : contents in conformity with regulation 1259/2011EC.
– Heavy metals : contents in conformity with regulation 1881/2006 EC.
– Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons : contents in conformity with regulation 835/2011 EC
– Aflatoxins : contents in conformity with regulation 165/2010 EC.
– A monitoring plan of the contaminants has been set up to ensure the observance of the EC regulations in
force.

 

 

Storage and packing :

The oil is stored in closed tanks at room temperature, and/or packed in metal or plastic drums, plastic kegs
or plastic containers (food contact material).
Vegetable oil which cristallizes at a temperature below 10°C.
Packing is protected and identified with the following mentions: denomination of the product, batch number,
gross weight, net weight, date of manufacture, best before date.

 

 

Conditions of conservation :

The conditions of conservation are optimal when the oil is preserved in a full and closed packing away from
light at a temperature below 18°C.
Best before date: 24 months as from the date of manufacture, in the original closed packing and in the
recommended conditions.
At the best before date, the oil preserves all its nutritional and functional characteristics and is still
safe for use.
Its manufacturing process, its conditioning, as well as the applied storage are studied to allow, if
necessary, a possible extent of its validity by reanalyzing some of its characteristics.

 

 

Nomenclature :

INCI Name : Argania spinosa kernel oil
Decision 2006/257 EC INCI name : Argania spinosa oil
NCI Cosing Name : Argania spinosa kernel oil
N° CAS : 223747-87-3 / 299184-75-1
Customs code : 33 04 99 00 10

DOWNLOAD MATERIAL SAFETY DATASHEET OF MOROCCAN ARGAN OIL

argan oil in bulk

Min.Order Quantity of argan oil:         5 Liter

Supply Ability of argan oil:     20000 Liter/Liters of argan oil per Week

Port:     FOB Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir

Payment Terms:           L/C,T/T, ,Western Union,MoneyGram/Paypal

Certfication:           MSDS ,CCPB /NOP USDA PROGRAM

 

Argan oil morocco

N°200 Lot Elmassar,Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate

Route de Safi,

40 000 Marrakech,

MOROCCO

 

Tel: +212524335449

MOB : +212600604387

Fax:+212524457961

Website : www.argan-oil.ma

 

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

Argan oil manufacturers utilize pure Argan that was extirpated to make virgin oil. The newly made and luxurious quality ensures that you will get what you truly deserve: a Triple Extra Virgin Grade one Oil. Our enterprise imports its raw products from the region of the south of Morocco. The products are going to be carefully selected depending on the quality of nuts during the warm season.

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

In our production process, we only pick fresh argan nuts which must be 2 months old while in the rest of the market, the currently available quality is at least eighteen months to two years old argan. We have devoted ourselves to provide you with the best. We consider our product to be a multiuse cosmetic product as it moisturizes the skin and minimizes the stretch marks, scars, and speckles.

  • Rich with vitamin E, Omega 6 and fatty acids
  • An all inspired by nature antioxidant that reduces the signs of aging and acne.
  • It nurtures the scalp and helps hair grow
  • It enhances dry skin and moisturizes it.

In Argan oil Morocco we provide argan oil in its diverse forms in bulk, wholesale or individual bottles. We also provide a private labeling service for our clients wishing to resell the product. All our Argan oil has been certified organic CCPB and USDA and meet this end, international standards of quality extra virgin argan oil 100% organic product.

Feel free to contact us for any information (production process etc …).

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

ARGAN OIL MANUFACTURERS

Packaging details

40ml, 60ml, 100ml ,125ml, in PET plastic bottle with pump 250ml, 500 ml, 1Liter, 10 Liters, 20 liters,25 liters ,33 Liters in drum with cap Argan Oil can be 30ml, 40ml,50ml, 60ml, 100ml ,250ml,500 ml in amber or transparent glass bottle with cap/dropper

Min.Order Quantity of argan oil:               5 Liter

Supply Ability of argan oil:            20000 Liter/Liters of argan oil per Week

Port:      FOB Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir

Payment Terms:               L/C,T/T, ,Western Union,MoneyGram/Paypal

Product Name: Organic argan oil in bulk

Component Entity CAS Number EINECS Number Proportions [%w/w]
Argania Spinosa Kernel 223747-87-3 100

Technical Condition of EEACE /COFRAC NFEN ISO660, NF EN ISO 3656, COI/T.20/Doc.n°19, NF EN ISO 662, NF EN ISO 12966-2, NF EN ISO 5508

Names of indices AND (analytical and normative documentation) Standard requirements Test results
Free acidity

% expressed in Oleic acid

0,20 – 0,80 0.6
Peroxide value

meq/O2 active per Kg

0,90 – 3,10 2
Water content and volatile matter

% m/m

0,01 – 1,01 0,05
Appearance Very light yellow, clear oily liquid Conforms
PH Value Neutral Conforms
Physical character Liquid at room temperature Conforms
Fatty acid composition

%

Pentadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 ≤0,1
Palmitic acid 11,00 – 15,00  13.1
Palmitoleic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Heptadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Heptadecenoic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Stearic acid 5,00 – 7,00 6,1
Oleic acid 45,00 – 49,00 47,1
Linoleic acid 32,00 – 34,00 33,1
Linolenic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Arachidic acid 0,20 – 0,50 0,3
Gadoleic acid 0,30 -0,60  0,4
Myristic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Behenic acid ≤ 0,1  0,1

Nutritional information :
Lipids content : 99,9 % min
Energy value : 9000kcal /kg

Sécurité Sanitaire / Health safety :

– Ionization: This product did not undergo any ionizing treatment and does not contain any ingredient
or additive that was treated by ionization.
– GMO position: Following regulations 1829/2003 EC & 1830/2003 EC.
– Pesticides: contents in conformity with regulation 396/2005 EC and its last amendments.
– PCB type dioxide: contents in conformity with regulation 1259/2011EC.
– Heavy metals: contents in conformity with regulation 1881/2006 EC.
– Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons: contents in conformity with regulation 835/2011 EC
– Aflatoxins: contents in conformity with regulation 165/2010 EC.
– A monitoring plan of the contaminants has been set up to ensure the observance of the EC regulations in
force.

Storage and packing :

The oil is stored in closed tanks at room temperature, and/or packed in metal or plastic drums, plastic kegs
or plastic containers (food contact material).
Vegetable oil which crystallizes at a temperature below 10°C.
Packing is protected and identified with the following mentions: denomination of the product, batch number,
gross weight, net weight, date of manufacture, best before date.

Conditions of conservation :

The conditions of conservation are optimal when the oil is preserved in a full and closed packing away from
light at a temperature below 18°C.
Best before date: 24 months as from the date of manufacture, in the original closed packing and the
recommended conditions.
At the best before date, the oil preserves all its nutritional and functional characteristics and is still
safe for use.
Its manufacturing process, its conditioning, as well as the applied storage, are studied to allow, if
necessary, a possible extent of its validity by reanalyzing some of its characteristics.

NOMENCLATURE :
INCI NAME : ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
DECISION 2006/257 EC INCI NAME : ARGANIA SPINOSA OIL
NCI COSING NAME : ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
N° CAS : 223747-87-3 / 299184-75-1
CUSTOMS CODE : 33 04 99 00 10

DOWNLOAD THE MATERIAL SAFETY DATASHEET FOR MORE INFORMATION : 

Argan oil morocco

N°200 Lot Elmassar,Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate

Route de Safi,

40 000 Marrakech,

MOROCCO

Tel: +212524335449

MOB : +212600604387

Fax:+212524457961

Website : http://www.argan-oil.ma

 

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

For years, quality Argan oil has been used to help infuse the body with a natural assistant to help improve the quality of our skin and much more. Above All of using bulk Argan oil, you can make sure that your hair and skin looks the best that it possibly can. Thanks to the use of this product, you can make sure that you are left with a moisturizing oil that can do wonders for the quality and consistency of your skin. 

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

 

Obviously it’s a noteworthy product that should almost certainly be used to help give you a much greater quality of skin and hair. Certainly, it’s one of the most useful products on the market for making sure that you can feel more comfortable and at peace with the look and feel of your skin in general. Not only is it used to help make sure that your skin feels rich, but it helps to add an extra layer of luxury and vibrancy to the way that you look.

In conclusion if  your aim is to have a more radiant, natural look to your skin then this is the place to start. Due to the fact that bulk Argan oil is used regularly in beautician circles, it’s become hugely popular. Therefore, those who are serious about quality and safe skin care would do well to invest in some of this powerful cleansing product to give themselves a better quality of the skin, look, and texture.

  

 

Packaging details

40ml, 60ml, 100ml ,125ml, in PET plastic bottle with pump 250ml, 500 ml, 1Liter, 10 Liters, 20 liters,25 liters ,33 Liters in drum with cap Argan Oil can be 30ml, 40ml,50ml, 60ml, 100ml ,250ml,500 ml in amber or transparent glass bottle with cap/dropper

Min.Order Quantity of argan oil:               5 Liter

Supply Ability of argan oil:            20000 Liter/Liters of argan oil per Week

Port:      FOB Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir

Payment Terms:               L/C,T/T, ,Western Union,MoneyGram/Paypal

 

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

ARGAN OIL IN BULK

 

Product Name: Organic argan oil in bulk

Component Entity CAS Number EINECS Number Proportions [%w/w]
Argania Spinosa Kernel 223747-87-3   100

 

Technical Condition of: EEACE /COFRAC NFEN ISO660, NF EN ISO 3656, COI/T.20/Doc.n°19, NF EN ISO 662, NF EN ISO 12966-2, NF EN ISO 5508            

 

Names of indices AND (analytical and normative documentation) Standard requirements Test results
Free acidity% expressed in Oleic acid 0,20 – 0,80  0.6 
Peroxide value/O2 active per Kg 0,90 – 3,10  2  
Water content and volatile matter% m/m 0,01 – 1,01  0,05 
Appearance Very light yellow, clear oily liquid Conforms
PH Value Neutral Conforms
Physical character Liquid at room temperature Conforms
Fatty acid composition% % %
Pentadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 ≤0,1
Palmitic acid 11,00 – 15,00  13.1
Palmitoleic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Heptadecanoic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Heptadecenoic acid ≤ 0,1 <0,1
Stearic acid 5,00 – 7,00 6,1
Oleic acid 45,00 – 49,00 47,1
Linoleic acid 32,00 – 34,00 33,1
Linolenic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Arachidic acid 0,20 – 0,50 0,3
Gadoleic acid 0,30 -0,60  0,4
Myristic acid ≤ 0,1 0,1
Behenic acid ≤ 0,1  0,1

Nutritional information :

Lipids content : 99,9 % min
Energy value : 9000kcal /kg

Sécurité Sanitaire / Health safety :

– Ionization: This product did not undergo any ionizing treatment and does not contain any ingredient or additive that was treated by ionization.
– GMO position: In accordance with regulations 1829/2003 EC & 1830/2003 EC.
– Pesticides: contents in conformity with regulation 396/2005 EC and its last amendments.
– PCB type dioxin: contents in conformity with regulation 1259/2011EC.
– Heavy metals: contents in conformity with regulation 1881/2006 EC.
– Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons: contents in conformity with regulation 835/2011 EC
– Aflatoxins: contents in conformity with regulation 165/2010 EC.
– A monitoring plan of the contaminants has been set up to ensure the observance of the EC regulations in
force.

Storage and packing :

The oil is stored in closed tanks at room temperature, and/or packed in metal or plastic drums, plastic kegs
or plastic containers (food contact material).
Vegetable oil which crystallizes at a temperature below 10°C.
Packing is protected and identified with the following mentions: denomination of the product, batch number,
gross weight, net weight, date of manufacture, best before date.

Conditions of conservation :

The conditions of conservation are optimal when the oil is preserved in a full and closed packing away from
light at a temperature below 18°C.
Best before date: 24 months as from the date of manufacture, in the original closed packing and in the
recommended conditions.
At the best before date, the oil preserves all its nutritional and functional characteristics and is still
safe for use.
Its manufacturing process, its conditioning, as well as the applied storage,  are studied to allow, if
necessary, a possible extent of its validity by reanalyzing some of its characteristics.

Nomenclature :

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa kernel oil
Decision 2006/257 EC INCI name: Argania Spinosa oil
NCI Costing Name: Argania Spinosa kernel oil
N° CAS : 223747-87-3 / 299184-75-1
Customs code : 33 04 99 00 10

Download the Material Safety datasheet for more information : 

 

argan oil in bulk
 

 

N°200 Lot Elmassar,Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate

Route de Safi,

40 000 Marrakech,

MOROCCO

 

Tel: +212524335449

MOB : +212600604387

Fax:+212524457961

Website : www.argan-oil.ma

Email : contact@argan-oil.ma

 

Moroccan Blue Tansy Essential Oil Health Benefits

Moroccan Blue Tansy Essential Oil Health Benefits

Moroccan Blue Tansy – blue chamomile

Blue Tansy, commonly known as Moroccan blue chamomile is a herb grown mainly in the northern regions of Morocco. The leaves, flowers, and stem of this plant, upon distillation with steam produce a herbaceous and heavily scented essential oil, named the Moroccan blue tansy essential oil. The terpenes present in this oil gives it a rich, deep blue color while its aroma makes it attractive to many people.

The Moroccan blue chamomile is nothing short of being beneficial for multiple diseases.  Here are a few common ways this oil helps you stay healthy:

Moroccan Blue Tansy essential oil - chamomile essential oil

Moroccan Blue Tansy essential oil – chamomile essential oil

 

Health Benefits of Moroccan Blue Tansy Essential Oil

 

An Organic cure for Wounds and Bruises

Its anti-inflammatory properties make it an exceptional way of speeding up the healing process and preventing any wound inflammation. Furthermore, it’s analgesic properties allow it to ease any pain. Because of its antibacterial properties, the chances of a wound getting infected would also be nullified.

 

Endocrine System Stabilizer

Blue tansy essential oil can be used to stabilize the endocrine system, increasing the regulation of your hormones. This allows it to prevent endocrinal diseases.

 

Curative effects on Digestive Tract Disorders

Another application of the blue tansy essential oil lies in its ability to alleviate digestive tract disorders. It improves digestion, helps in curing dysentery, and reduces any digestive tract inflammation. It also kills pathogens and parasites present in the intestines, lowering the risk of any further diseases.

Health Benefits of Moroccan Blue Tansy Essential Oil

Health Benefits of Moroccan Blue Tansy Essential Oil

 

Fights Skin Infections

Due to the anti-fungal properties possessed by the blue tansy essential oil, it is very effective against fungi that can lead to skin infections. Similarly, skin diseases like Dermatitis, Scabies, Eczema, Psoriasis, and Acne can also be cured by the proper use of this oil. Its moisturizing abilities help with dry, itchy and irritated skin. The blue tansy essential oil also contains all the essential nutrients required for healthy skin, consequently making your skin look fresh, glowing and smooth.

 

Soothes Sore Muscles and Sun Burns

The Moroccan blue tansy essential oil soothes sore muscles and reduces the ache, decreasing the joint inflammation. Hence, it can also be considered as a method to soothe arthritic joints, relieving the patient of any pain. Its soothing abilities also make it a worthy treatment for sunburnt skin.

 

Enhances Mental Faculties

Along with physical diseases, this oil is also a noteworthy cure for many mental problems. It alleviates depression, anxiety, nervousness, and anger. Its aromatic nature boosts positivity in one’s mind, treats insomnia and helps with control impulsive disorder.

 

Eases Breathing anomalies and other Respiratory diseases

Asthma and Emphysema symptoms can be controlled by the use of blue tansy essential oil. It also helps fight against allergies due to the presence of antihistamines. Other curable diseases include Cough, Chicken Pox, Measles and Mumps, Ear Infections, etcetera.

 

Works Wonders as an Insect Repellent and prevent Insect Bites

Blue Tansy essential oil works as an excellent insect repellent. Nor does it only prevent insect bites, but it also treats existing bites by helping with the itching and inflammation.

Nature never ceases to amaze mankind. The blue tansy essential oil is one of the most obvious examples of this statement. What makes this oil stand out is how remarkably easy it is to include in your daily healthcare routine. Ranging from skin infections to anxiety, this natural medication has got it all covered.

 

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil

Essential oil and vegetable oil

Most of the time people ask one question what is the difference between an essential oil and vegetable oil due to their use in aromatherapy. As both of these oils are natural, they both contain therapeutic properties.The main difference between them is their distinctively diverse composition. There are many different types of essential oils and vegetable oils in the market that are used for aromatherapy practices. So, it is important to understand the main difference in between these two natural oils.

In this article, we are going to clarify the main difference points that distinguish essential oil from vegetable oil and vice versa.

 

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil

 

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil

 

What are Vegetable Oils?

Vegetable oils are those natural oils that are extracted from a large variety of plants. However, the part from where the oil is extracted depends on the type of the plant. The oil is extracted from some parts of the plant especially the leaves. However, when it comes to different plants it is extracted from the seed.

Similarly, whatever the type of oil extracted from the plants, the one which is best for aromatherapy is extracted in a cold pressed form. Most of the time, the plants that are subjected to high temperature lose some of their therapeutic characteristics.

Still, vegetable oils are usually called as fixed oils. It’s due to two reasons: First they are a non volatile and second they don’t evaporate like many other essential oils in the market, so to sum it up they are non-soluble substances in alcohol.

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil

What are essential oils?

Like vegetable oils, essential oils are also extracted from plants. But, the oil is obtained  using different ways in nature. Moreover, essential oils despite their name are not oily like vegetable oils. This kind of oil is most commonly used in steam-distill or cold compressed form.

On the other hand, these oils are extracted from the heart of the plant, including flowers, grass, leaves, and roots as well as from the glandular hairs.

However, these are volatile and could easily evaporate at room temperature. The fragrance that plants release mostly in summer is due to the high temperature. Moreover, the essential oils easily dissolve in alcohol.

 

Uses of vegetable oils

The vegetable oils are famous as carrier oils because they carry essential oils to the human body. Moreover, this oil mostly uses in the manufacturing of aromatherapy lotions as well as in creams. However, these oils are used for body massage and have the greater therapeutic effect.

On the other hand, it is important to know that vegetable oils that are used for cooking purposes are different from these oils. Because they come in  a refined or pure form. Unlike those oils that are used for therapeutic purposes.

 

Uses of essential oils

Similarly, essential oils are used for different kinds of health issues and also in aromatherapy practice and massage. When essential oils are combined with vegetable oil, it makes a perfect skin care product.

 

Vegetable oils VS Essential oils

However, no doubt that the composition of both these oils is complex and the extraction of these oils depend on the type of plant. Similarly, both these oils have the same benefits but somehow different in nature. So, you can understand the main difference by observing what perfectly suits you.

Along with that, if you are looking for 100 % high quality and certified essential and vegetable oils, then bioprogreen.com is the perfect distributor of both types of products. So look no further for any other sellers on the market.

8 Powerhouse Herbs You Need To Add To Your Beauty Routine

8 Powerhouse Herbs You Need To Add To Your Beauty Routine

No matter how much the science and the makeup industry advances, it seems like our bodies love the herbal and natural items more than anything else. The reason for this maybe is that because these natural herbs and plants provide better results as compared to artificial product and also because they have no side effects associated with them anyway. Therefore, this article contains a brief description of the natural element. Most noteworthy of which are herbs that are bound to make your skin and hair more beautiful than they are now.

 

Herbs to Add To Your Skin Routine

Burdock for Acne Treatment

Basically, Burdock is a root that can be eaten either as a fried from in sesame oil and soy sauce or can be taken in the form of supplements. It is antibacterial, and hence clears away acne and other skin issues.

 

Gotu Kola against Aging

This is a very efficient herb and is rich in anti-inflammatory agents, therefore, it promotes the formation of collagen tissues in the skin. Most of all, it diminishes the growth of scar tissues and hence prevents the skin from aging speedily.

 

Oats to Heal Dryness

Oats can be a good medication for a dry skin. When applied externally, these can help reduce the dryness. Other than this, it is also known to cure the pain caused by dryness and other skin issues.

 

Chamomile to Soothe Puffiness

Roman chamomile in the form of oil can be very helpful to cure and soothe the puffiness caused around eyes. When applied in the form of a shampoo, it is very beneficial for hair.

 

Herbs to Add To Your Hair Routine

 

Calendula for Hair Lightning

Hair lighting is very trendy but using chemicals and other artificial elements to lighten the hair is a very dangerous thing. Calendula herb serves the hair in two ways. Not only it smoothens the hair but also lightens the hair in golden color. Calendula is also very helpful to remove the scars and heal the pains of sunburns, insect stings, acne, etc.

 

Bay Leaves against Dandruff

Using leaves of the bay herb can help remove the scalp dandruff and itchiness caused by infections too. The best way to use the bay leaves is to add their infusions into the bathing water and then wash and rinse the hair thoroughly.  The fatty oil extractions from the bay fruit prove to be very effective for hair and skin.

 

Nettle To Make Hair Thicker

Nettle tea is such a golden agent for your hair that just by merely drinking 1 cup every day, you can notice a very obvious change in your hair’s volume. It is advisable to soak the tea bags in water a little longer than usual for better results.

 

Henna as a Hair Dye

Henna is one of the most common as well as anciently used hair dye. It provides the hair with luster and reddish dye too.

 

Above are some of the beneficial herbs for your health. You need to consider them in your life. Bioprogreen