Blog

Atlas cedar

Atlas cedar

Atlas Cedar  Description Atlas cedar tree is native to North Africa and atlas cedar oil is extracted from the wood of this tree. Atlas cedar essential oil has a typical but pleasant woody smell and has a lot of properties like anti-septic, anti-inflammatory,...

Cannelle Essential Oil:

Cannelle Essential Oil:

Cannelle Essential Oil   Description: Cannella is a French word for Cinnamon. Cinnamon is procured by the bark of a cinnamon tree, the cinnamon oil is also produced from the leaves of a cinnamon tree. Cinnamon is commonly used for cooking and for bakery products,...

Carrot Essential Oil

Carrot Essential Oil

Carrot Essential Oil A raw carrot is known for having multiple vitamins present in it. Instead of raw carrot, Carrot oil is made up of dried carrot seeds. The carrot seeds are infused in order to obtain carrot oil. Due to its pungent scent carrot oil is mixed with...

Clementine Essential Oil

Clementine Essential Oil

Clementine Essential Oil Description: Clementine Essential oil is produced from the peel of clementine, not to be confused with orange. Clementine is from the family of Mandarin orange which is small in nature and mostly found in Asian countries. It helps in...

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil 

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil 

Difference between essential oil and vegetable oil  Most of the time people ask one question what is the difference between an essential oil and vegetable oil due to their use in aromatherapy. As both of these oils are natural, they both contain therapeutic...

Eucalyptus oil 

Eucalyptus oil 

Eucalyptus oil  Description:     The eucalyptus tree is native to Australia. It has sweet-scented leaves and eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from these leaves. Eucalyptus essential oil has a lot of uses because of its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory,...

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil Description: Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is an essential by-product of the winemaking industry. This oil originated from France, Italy, and Switzerland and now is easily available in the US as well. The grapeseed oil has...

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil Avocados are super healthy and rich in good fats and antioxidants. Just like the fruit, the extracted oil is rich in nutrients and fats as well. The oil is basically extracted from the pulp of the avocado which is full of oleic acid. The oil has a high...

  What is Argan oil?

  What is Argan oil?

    What is Argan oil? Coming from natives of Morocco, the argan oil is a most natural product gained from the seeds of the argan trees and often referred to as “liquid gold”. The product is highly enriched with the helpful nutrients comprising of Vitamin E, A, and...

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the best-selected apricots’ kernels. The raw oil is then purified and refined to get the final form of useable oil. Apricot trees are cultivated across the globe from the Mediterranean region to South Africa to...

Top 10 Ways to Use Argan Oil 

Top 10 Ways to Use Argan Oil 

Top 10 Ways to Use Argan Oil  You might have heard about Argan Oil, especially if you live in Morocco. There is no doubt that Argan Oil has so many benefits regarding skin health. So, if you are one of those people who like to keep their bath closets full of makeup...

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil Among the many wonders of nature, sweet almond oil is an incredible remedy for skin and hair. It's usually of two types: sweet and bitter. Sweet almond oil is obtained from edible almonds which are effective for a number of reasons. Mostly, it is...

Palm Oil

Palm Oil

Palm Oil Palm oil is extracted from the mesocarp of the palm fruit. The most common palm oil is basically obtained from the palms cultivated in Southwest Africa known as Elaeis guineensis. this oil is produced in high yields and due to the abundance of palms in the...

How to Use Blue Tansy Essential Oil

How to Use Blue Tansy Essential Oil

How to Use Blue Tansy Essential Oil Description: Blue tansy essential oil is a versatile, vastly applicable essential oil obtained from steam distillation of the Blue Tansy herb. It probably won’t be incorrect to call this oil a miraculous ingredient, as it is an...

The Moroccan Black Soap and its Benefits

The Moroccan Black Soap and its Benefits

  We all know that Morocco is famous not only for spices but for bright colors. Similarly, the one thing which all you need to know that this land has so many beauty secrets. However, one of these secrets includes the Moroccan Black Soap. Yes, the Moroccan black...