Warning: file_exists(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/home/bioprogr/public_html/wp-content/uploads/et_temp/RAVINTSARA-1-1-300x170-16910_1080x675.jpg) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/clients/client1/web5/web:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/private:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/tmp:/var/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/srv/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/usr/share/php5:/usr/share/php:/tmp:/usr/share/phpmyadmin:/etc/phpmyadmin:/var/lib/phpmyadmin:/dev/random:/dev/urandom) in /var/www/clients/client1/web5/web/wp-content/themes/Divi/epanel/custom_functions.php on line 1512
Ravintsara Essential Oil

Ravintsara Essential Oil

Ravintsara Essential Oil is quite similar to that of Eucalyptus Radiata: we will therefore find, unsurprisingly, many indications common to Eucalyptus, in particular respiratory infections such as rhinitis, nasopharyngitis, fatty cough. Superb antiviral, it will also be a useful ally for the prevention of the flu, and to fight against any form of viral infection: herpes, hepatitis… Energizing, it will accompany you and support you in case of physical fatigue or during your convalescence. Finally, its followers attribute to it a scent of freshness, imbued with sweetness.

 

As for Ravintsara Essential Oil, it is best to dilute it in vegetable oil. For safe use, the quality of Ravintsara Essential Oil is obviously important, and in general, the one obtained directly from Madagascar is a guarantee of good quality.

RAVINTSARA

History of Ravintsara Essential Oil

 

As its Latin name « Cinnamomum camphora » suggests, the Ravintsara is part of the family of camphor trees, trees native to Asia.

 

Several centuries ago, it was imported to the island of Madagascar. It then quickly adapts to the climatic conditions of this island lost in the Indian Ocean and develops rapidly. Its acclimatization then changes its chemical composition: the high levels of camphor disappear in favor of that of 1,8-cineole (eucalyptol).

 

From then on, the Malagasy will use the medicinal properties of this tree and baptize it Ravintsara which means « leaf good for everything ». They still use it today in many indications, whether against viral diseases, respiratory disorders or to relax the muscles.

Ravintsara Essential Oil

Use of Ravintsara essential oil

 

  • Colds, Rhinitis
  • Nasopharyngitis
  • Sinusitis
  • Otitis
  • Wet cough
  • Bronchitis
  • Influenza
  • Viral pathologies
  • Herpes
  • Shingles
  • Varicella
  • muscle or joint pain
  • Physical tiredness
  • Convalescence

 

ENT disorders

 

Ravintsara essential oil is very rich in 1,8-cineole, a molecule more commonly known as eucalyptol: its use will therefore give you the benefit, in the respiratory tract, of its anti-inflammatory, expectorant and antitussive properties ( wet cough). (For more information on the properties of eucalyptol, do not hesitate to consult the Eucalyptus radiata sheet)

 

Anti-catarrhal activity:

Nasal catarrh is an acute inflammation of the nasal mucous membranes with hyperproduction of mucus: in other words, the nose runs very abundantly, liquid and clear. Eucalyptol not only improves the expulsion of mucus, via the activation of the ciliary cells of the respiratory tree, but it also limits the production of mucus: it dries out the airways.

 

Respiratory viral diseases

The mechanism of action of the antiviral activity of essential oils, and of Ravintsara in particular, is far from being completely elucidated. Nevertheless, it was demonstrated in a model of rhinosinusitis that Eucalyptol stimulated the body’s antiviral response (via the activation of the IFR3 factor).

 

This observation, therefore, confirms, if it were still necessary, the use of Ravintsara during viral respiratory and other diseases.

 

It is imperative to use Ravintsara essential oil at the first signs of infection (itchy throat, a small bar on the forehead, etc.) and to respect a minimum of 3 applications per day to effectively weaken the virus!

 

Influenza and other viral pathologies

 

Antiviral activity in cases of hepatitis B or C

To illustrate these remarks, let us quote the work of the French Doctor A.M. Giraud who wrote a very nice article highlighting, in particular, the use and the effectiveness of Ravintsara as an antiviral treatment in patients with hepatitis B or C.

 

Treatment of warts

Ravintsara is one of the antiviral oils that can be used for the care of warts, to be combined with other anti-infectious and keratolytic essential oils, or with mother tinctures such as that of celandine or that of cedar.

 

In addition to its antiviral activity, Ravintsara essential oil has immuno-modulating and disinfectant properties conducive to the prevention of respiratory diseases.

 

Immuno-regulatory activity:

By inhibiting pro-inflammatory mediators, Eucalyptol exerts effective anti-inflammatory activity in the respiratory tract. In 2016, a team of researchers demonstrated that reducing this inflammatory activity increased the level of protection against the flu virus.

 

Disinfection and air purification:

Just like the Eucalyptus radiata, the Ravintsara will bring a note of freshness and a purification of the air, very useful in times of flu epidemics.

 

Joint and muscle pain

 

For pain, the properties of eucalyptol are again brought into play, namely:

 

  • Anti-inflammatory activity
  • Rubefacient activity (local activation of blood circulation inducing a painkiller effect)
  • Skin penetration activator

 

Eucalyptol, but also alpha-terpineol, increase the penetration of other active substance through the skin. Thus, in the case of joint or muscle pain, the incorporation of HE of ravintsara in a preparation for cutaneous application, will allow both an anti-inflammatory action specific to the HE, and an amplification of the absorption of other substances. pain reliever via the penetrating action of eucalyptol. You can also benefit from these benefits during a hot bath.

 

States of fatigue

 

Without being exciting, ravintsara allows you to “recover” when you are convalescent, to recharge your batteries when you are physically tired. In diffusion, in massage, in a hot bath, do not hesitate to do yourself good naturally!

Ravintsara Essential Oil

Precautions for Ravintsara essential oil

 

Even today, the confusion between Ravintsara and Ravensare persists.

 

Indeed, we still often hear consumers, or even sellers, say that they are identical essential oils, it’s just the name that changes… this is obviously wrong: ravintsara is rich in Eucalyptol, while Ravensara contains, depending on the case, estragole, limonene, sesquiterpenes, and will therefore not have the same properties as Ravintsara.

 

Usage precautions

 

  • Do not inhale or instill into the nose before the age of 12
  • Oral route not recommended for children under 12 years old
  • Diffusion and inhalation not recommended for subjects with asthma or with dry cornea.
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women without the advice of an aromatherapist

 

Branding and Package Design of Ravintsara Essential Oil

 

Oriental Group provides a complete branding service for client wishing to penetrate their domestic markets using their very own Essential Oil Wholesale.

 

Bottling

 

We have many varieties of bottles and containers at our disposal, of course the client may supply their own, or can send us a sample for us to mass produce.

 

Labeling

 

The client can supply their own label or have one produced for them by our team of designers, we can design exactly to your specifications.

 

Casing

 

We can supply casing solutions to meet any specifications ranging from customized design cases, case printed designs and other custom requirements.

 

Please contact us with your requirements.

 

Further, you may please note that we have the strengths and capabilities to deliver international quality Essential Oil. Our additional strength today is the excellent logistic control system, which facilitates faster order processing and shipment. We have even automatized most of the production chain to ensure faster production and accuracy.

 

FAQ Essential Oil:

 

  1. How can I get some samples?

 

  1. We are honored to offer you samples. New clients are expected to pay for the courier cost, the samples are free for you, and this charge will be deducted from the payment for the formal order.

 

  1. Regarding the courier cost: You can arrange a RPI (remote pick-up) service upon FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, etc. To have the samples collected; or inform us your DHL collection account. Then you can pay the freight direct to your local carrier company.

 

  1. How does your Juniper Essential Oil do regarding quality control?

 

  1. Quality is priority! Every worker keeps the QC from the very beginning to the very end:

 

All raw material we used are environmental-friendly.

 

  1. Skilful workers care every detail in handing the stamping, printing, stitching, packing process.

 

  1. Quality control department specially responsible for quality checking in each process.

 

  1. Can your factory print or emboss my logo on the goods?

 

  1. Yes, we can print your logo on the goods or their packing box, for patent protection purpose, a letter of attorney (letter of authorization) shall be provided for the logo.

 

  1. We usually produce goods based on customer’s samples or based on customer’s picture, logo, and sizes etc. detail information design for customers.

 

Company Information:

Oriental Group

N°200 Lot Elmassar, Z.I Sidi Ghanem

Route de Safi

40 000 Marrakech

MOROCCO

 

Tel: +212 524 335 449

MOB: +212 600 604 387 (Whatsapp / Viber)

Fax: +212 524 457 961

Website : www.group-oriental.com

E-mail : contact@group-oriental.com

FOLLOW US:

http://facebook.com/grouporiental

http://twitter.com/grouporiental


Warning: file_exists(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/home/bioprogr/public_html/wp-content/uploads/et_temp/savon-noir-9-2-300x200-13206_1080x675.jpg) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/clients/client1/web5/web:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/private:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/tmp:/var/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/srv/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/usr/share/php5:/usr/share/php:/tmp:/usr/share/phpmyadmin:/etc/phpmyadmin:/var/lib/phpmyadmin:/dev/random:/dev/urandom) in /var/www/clients/client1/web5/web/wp-content/themes/Divi/epanel/custom_functions.php on line 1512
Savon noir

Savon noir

Savon noir

Histoire
Fabriqué à base d’huile d’olive et de soude végétale, elle est fabriquée dans la région d’Essaouira au Maroc. Sa technique de fabrication n’a pas changé, mais ses ingrédients ont changé, d’où le nom : Savon Noir. La culture et les traditions marocaines sont indissociables du savon cosmétique noir phare de Hamman.

Savon noir:
C’est un produit de  tous usage et un nettoyant naturel. Il est généralement utilisé pour l’entretien de la maison, mais aussi en cosmétique pour prendre soin de votre peau de manière naturelle et sans produits chimiques.

Fiche d’identité
Nom du produit : Savon noir
Lieu d’origine : Maroc
Arbre producteur : L’olivier
Fonction : Nourrir et adoucir la peau
Couleur : Noire
Texture : Pâteuse, dense,
Compositions : L’huile de grignon d'olive, de la potasse et du sel.

Bienfaits:
Le savon noir redonne une seconde vie à la peau en la rendant belle et éclatante , il élimine toutes les saletés et peaux mortes tout en purifiant et nettoyant la peau en profondeur.
Etant riche en vitamines ce produit adoucie et nourrie la peau ; Cependant il convient à tous les types de peau et c'est est un excellent exfoliant et hydratant

Utilisation

Premièrement : La meilleur utilisation est d’appliquer une couche à demi-épaisseur sur une peau mouiller et propre.
Deuxièmement : laisser reposer dix minutes ,il diffusera ses vitamines A et E tout en profondeur dans l’épiderme.
Finition : Il est préférable de frotter avec des gants Kessa. Mais une serviette classique fera l’affaire. En faisant des cercles avec la serviette une fois en contact avec la peau.
Le résultat permettra d’éliminer les impuretés et la peau mortes, laissant place à une peau douce et lisse.

Information sur l’entreprise:
Oriental Group
N°200 Lot Elmassar, Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate
Route de Safi, 40 000 Marrakech, MOROCCO
Fix: +212524335449
Fax: +212524457961
Website: https://www.bioprogreen.com/en/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bioprogreenMorocco
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BioProGreen_MR
Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.fr/bioprogreenmorocco/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bioprogreenmorocco/


Warning: file_exists(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/home/bioprogr/public_html/wp-content/uploads/et_temp/deau-de-rose-1-300x300-13984_1080x675.jpg) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/clients/client1/web5/web:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/private:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/tmp:/var/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/srv/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/usr/share/php5:/usr/share/php:/tmp:/usr/share/phpmyadmin:/etc/phpmyadmin:/var/lib/phpmyadmin:/dev/random:/dev/urandom) in /var/www/clients/client1/web5/web/wp-content/themes/Divi/epanel/custom_functions.php on line 1512
Eau de rose

Eau de rose

Eau de rose

L’eau de rose est résultat du processus de distillation des pétales de rose pour produire de l’huile de rose, qui a un parfum de rose très parfumé et concentré. L’eau de rose est également utilisée dans le cosmétique comme parfum.

Fichier d’identité
Nom du produit : L'eau de rose
Lieu d’origine : Maroc
Arbre producteur : Rosa centifolia.
Fonction : Nourrir et adoucir la peau
Couleur : Rose
Texture : Grasse et limpide, fine et légère
Goût : Parfumé, rappelant la noisette si torréfiée
Compositions : Acide-Linoléique,Acide-Oléique,  Tocophérols,  Polyphénols,  Polyphénols,  Stérols,  Stérols

Ses propriétés
Oobtenue par un processus de distillation de la fleur, cette eau est un hydrolat qui présente de nombreux bienfaits pour la peau et notamment celle du visage. Parmi les multiples variétés existantes, la rose de Damas présente le meilleur rendement. Pour la petite histoire, elle se cultive aujourd’hui  dans différents pays, de la Turquie au Maroc. C’est d’ailleurs dans les pays arabes que l’eau de rose a été à l’origine utilisée pour des soins de peau.Elle a d’abord servi en cosmétique, avant qu’on ne lui trouve une utilité culinaire et même thérapeutique puisqu’elle peut soulager, notamment, des maux de tête. Deux variétés de rose correspondent particulièrement à un usage cosmétique : la Centifolia (« Cent-feuilles ») et la rose de Damas.

Bienfaits:
Nous respectons les peaux sensibles et vous conseillons l’eau de rose pour soigner votre visage en cas d’acné. Ses propriétés antibactériennes et cicatrisantes sont tout autant efficaces contre les ulcères et les ulcères cutanés.

Utilisation:
Appliquez-le sur une peau propre et sèche. En règle générale, vous devez effectuer des mouvements horizontaux avec votre front. Centrez le coin interne de l’œil vers l’oreille en effectuant un mouvement courbe et enfin par le mouvement vertical entre les tempes et la mâchoire.

Information sur l’entreprise
Oriental Group
N°200 Lot Elmassar, Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate
Route de Safi, 40 000 Marrakech, MOROCCO
Tel: +212664511967
MOB : +212600604387
Website: https://www.bioprogreen.com/en/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bioprogreenMorocco
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BioProGreen_MR
Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.fr/bioprogreenmorocco/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bioprogreenmorocco/


Warning: file_exists(): open_basedir restriction in effect. File(/home/bioprogr/public_html/wp-content/uploads/et_temp/beurre-de-karite-shea-butter-300x257-27914_1080x675.jpg) is not within the allowed path(s): (/var/www/clients/client1/web5/web:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/private:/var/www/clients/client1/web5/tmp:/var/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/srv/www/bioprogreen.com/web:/usr/share/php5:/usr/share/php:/tmp:/usr/share/phpmyadmin:/etc/phpmyadmin:/var/lib/phpmyadmin:/dev/random:/dev/urandom) in /var/www/clients/client1/web5/web/wp-content/themes/Divi/epanel/custom_functions.php on line 1512
Beurre de karité

Beurre de karité

Beurre de karité

Histoire
Le beurre de karité est une huile végétale comestible extraite des fruits de l’arbre  de karité, qui pousse principalement dans les savanes boisées d’Afrique de l’Ouest et du Centre.

Fiche d’identité
Nom du produit : Beurre de karité
Lieu d’origine : Maroc
Arbre producteur : La Vitellaria paradoxa ou l'arbre à beurre
Fonction : Nourrir et adoucir la peau
Couleur : Jaune clair
Texture : Grasse


-Composition 
Ce produit 100% naturel contient des vitamines: 
⦁Les vitamines A, D, E, F et les céramides renforcent la barrière cutanée et améliorent l'hydratation.
⦁L'alcool terpénique a des propriétés anti-inflammatoires et antioxydants. Maintient l'élasticité de la peau et absorbe les rayons UV. 
⦁Les stérols végétaux stimulent la régénération cellulaire, ralentissent le vieillissement cutané et protègent des rayons UV.

 

Bienfaits:
Le produit en question  est riche en vitamine A et donne de l’élasticité à l’épiderme. Il affecte la souplesse et l’élasticité de la peau et aide à prévenir l’apparition de vergetures pendant la grossesse et la puberté et il est est très efficace pour cicatriser.

Utilisations:
Ce produit est riche en matières grasses et prévient le dessèchement de la peau. Ce soin 100% naturel hydrate, répare et protège la peau. L’application de ce masque sur votre visage et votre corps rendra votre peau lisse, souple et douce.
Faites le fondre au creux de la main tous les jours après le bain ou la douche. Massez le corps dans un mouvement circulaire pour infiltrer le beurre de karité. Réclame les parties rugueuses du corps telles que les coudes, les genoux et les talons.
Vous pouvez faire un masque facial nutritif avec du beurre de karité, du gel d’aloe vera et de l’huile d’amande douce. Ce baume riche est parfait pour les peaux sèches et sensibles. Appliquez une fine couche sur votre visage et laissez reposer pendant 15 à 20 minutes. Rincez et séchez. Après cela, la peau devient incroyablement douce

Information sur l’entreprise:
Oriental Group
N°200 Lot Elmassar, Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate
Route de Safi, 40 000 Marrakech, MOROCCO
Fix: +212524335449
Fax: +212524457961
Website: https://www.bioprogreen.com/en/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bioprogreenMorocco
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BioProGreen_MR
Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.fr/bioprogreenmorocco/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bioprogreenmorocco/

Cactus Scrub 100g

Cactus Scrub 100g

Cactus Scrub 100g

cactus scrub:

Bring out the beauty in you with our cactus scrub which contains rich nutrients that help to exfoliate and brighten all skin types. Firstly, Our cactus scrub is sustainably sourced natural ingredients that are good for you and the environment, making it environmentally friendly. This cactus scrub does not only protect your skin from germs, it nourishes your skin and makes it glow beautifully to ensure you look beautiful all day long.
The cactus is excellent at storing and retaining moisture—which is a quality any grooming brand would want to emulate with its products. When cactus-infused products are applied to the skin, they rely on the vitamins and minerals found within cactus oils and extracts to deliver the same proactive but protective benefits of the ultra-hydrated desert plant.

Check out the following vitamins and minerals found inside the prickly pear cactus. They contribute to its hydrating, toxin-blocking, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging powers when used in skincare:

Vitamin A:

An anti-inflammatory that keeps breakouts at bay, and an antioxidant that defends skin against toxins and pollution. Helps brighten the complexion and is an excellent hydrator.

Vitamin D:

Provides a boost to cellular turnover and metabolism, in turn promoting a healthy, clear complexion. Also has antioxidant powers to shield it from skin-aging aggressors.

Vitamin E:

Cactus delivers Vitamin E in super high doses, which provides skin with heaps of the vitamins’ outstanding skin-nourishing, firming, healing, anti-aging, moisturizing, and toxin-fighting abilities.

Vitamin K:

Firms the skin by boosting collagen production and elasticity.

 

Oriental Group
N°200 Lot Elmassar,Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate
Route de Safi
40 000 Marrakech
MOROCCO

Tel: +212 524 335 449
MOB : +212 600 604 387
Fax:+212 524 457 961